Listing Courtesy of: LEHIGH VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Angie Espinal, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners / Jarid Sanchez
165 W Turner Street Allentown City, PA 18102
Pending (117 Days)
MLS #:
769904
Taxes
$1,999
Lot Size
1,651 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1880
Listed By
Angie Espinal, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners
Jarid Sanchez, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners
Source
LEHIGH VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:46 PM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$169,000
-2%
-$3,500
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$172,500
-1%
-$1,500
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$174,000
-3%
-$5,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$5,900
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$184,900
-3%
-$5,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$199,900
-13%
-$30,000
Jan 05, 2026
Listed
$229,900
-
-
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description